Share Next Entry
July 9th, 2009
electricxshocks
Okay, so this is my first entry on here, yay! So anyways, today is gonna be a bore. Nothing to do all day, but watch movies, basketball game againt Musselman at 9:30pm, and probably text Corey tonight. Going to see Transformers tomorrow with some friends; should be fun. Nothing out of the ordinary. So, I really want the new All Time Low CD, Nothing Personal! Haha, I tried to win meet and greet/tickets to the Jonas Brothers concert this Monday at the Verizon Center in DC, but, as usual, those little teeny bopper people beat me to them! Oh well, there will be other concerts.

Saturday should be fun too. My uncle is up from Orlando, Florida and we're having a big picnic. Can't wait! So, yeah, idk what else to write, so I'll update soon with my oh so interesting life. :)

PS: I'm now addicted to twitter! Follow me: ericaxtimeless.

?

Log in